From September 2022
Gail Morgan
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Looked After Children Leader
Assessment Leader
Performance Management Leader
Melanie Campbell
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
KS1 Phase Leader
T4R Leader
Performance Management Leader
Learning Council Leader
Abigail Jones
Part Time PPA Teacher
Currently on maternity leave
Amy Henderson
Nursery - Woodpeckers Teacher
Hanna Simpkin
Reception - Robins Teacher
PE Leader
Emma Pattenden
Year 1 - Hedgehogs Teacher
Senior Leader
Early Years Leader
Phonics Leader
Healthy School Leader
Oracy Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Natalie Earle
Year 2 - Foxes Teacher
Maths Leader
Computing Leader
MFL Leader
Melanie Campbell
Year 2 - Badgers Teacher
Emma McLaughlin
Year 3 - Ash Teacher
History Leader
Megan Lewis
Year 4/5 - Maple Teacher
RSE Leader
Music Leader
Rebecca Burdett
Year 6 - Elder Teacher
Senior Leader
T4W Leader
Curriculum Leader
Geography Leader
Ryan Morris
Year 3 - Birch Teacher
R.E Leader
Lyndsay Davies
Year 5 - Rowan Teacher
Design & Technology Leader
Molly Williams
Year 4 - Oak Teacher
Art Leader
Mark O'Malley
Year 6 - Willow Teacher
Science Leader
Catherine Robertson, Angela Ottoviani and Samantha Brown ( currently on maternity leave)
Early Years Learning Support Assistants
Jean Wightman, Elaine Gutteridge, Lyndsay Telford, Amanda Waitt, Francesca Johnson
KS1 Learning Support Assistants
Gemma Bowes, Vanessa Page, Elaine Gutteridge, Danielle Hastings, Charlie Sawers, Fiona Kerridge, Hollie Davies, Claire Sadler
KS2 Learning Support Assistants
Sara-Jayne Sims
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Speech and Language Leader
Curriculum Assistant Leader
Joanne Nelson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
PPA Leader
Julie Howlett
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sophie Massey
SENCO
Neil Corfield, Zoe Longstaff
School Business Manager
Tara Hull, Karen Harman
Office Staff
Vicki Davies
Family Liaison Officer
Justine Musk
Attendance Officer
Conrad Palmer
Technician
Richard Mountain
Site Manager
Maxine Goulstone, Kathleen Brightwell, Sarah Joseph, Sarah Bell
Catering
Francesca Johnson, Danielle Hastings, Hollie Davies, Elaine Gutteridge, Amanda Waitt, Fiona Kerridge, Charlie Sawers, Vanessa Page
Mid-Day Assistants
Daniel Doherty, Claire Richards, Sarah Bell and Joanna Kuczera
Cleaners